ClickAffiliate logoClickAffiliate

10 Best CRM Affiliate Programs (October 2026)

By the ClickAffiliate teamPublished October 30, 2026Data updated October 30, 2026

Disclosure: some links on ClickAffiliate may be affiliate links. Rankings are computed from program terms and are never paid.

Short answer: Right now Pipeline CRM ranks first with a ClickScore of 80, paying 20% recurring · lifetime.

Want to promote CRM tools? We track 12 CRM affiliate programs and rank them every day by ClickScore — a 100-point score built from commission, cookie window, verification and payout terms. These are the 10 that score highest this month.

Quick picks: best overall — Pipeline CRM (20% recurring · lifetime); runner-up recurring — SoftSync (up to 50% recurring · lifetime); longest cookie — HubSpot (180 days).

At a glance

ProgramCommissionCookieClickScore
Pipeline CRM20% recurring · lifetime90 days80 (A)
SoftSyncup to 50% recurring · lifetime—80 (A)
HubSpot30% recurring · 12 months180 days77 (B)
EngageBay30% recurring · lifetime—71 (B)
Copper15% one-time90 days64 (C)
OnePageCRM20% recurring · 12 months30 days62 (C)
Ontraport25% recurring · lifetime—62 (C)
REsimpli20% recurring · lifetime—60 (C)
Salesmate20% recurring · 12 months—59 (C)
Less Annoying CRM10% recurring—51 (D)

The programs

1. Pipeline CRM — 20% recurring · lifetime

Pipeline CRM, also known as PipelineDeals, is sales pipeline software for sales teams. The program pays 20% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly with a $0 minimum. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: Small sales teams replacing spreadsheets with a pipeline CRM. ClickScore: 80/100 (A).

2. SoftSync — up to 50% recurring · lifetime

SoftSync is an AI CRM for small and midsize businesses. Affiliates receive up to 50% recurring · lifetime. The cookie window is not published. Best for: Founders keeping outreach, meetings and follow-ups on one customer record. ClickScore: 80/100 (A).

3. HubSpot — 30% recurring · 12 months

HubSpot is a customer platform with software for CRM, marketing, sales, customer service and content, with free and premium plans and a Starter bundle for small businesses. The program pays 30% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 180 days. Applications are reviewed manually (2-3 business days). Best for: Small businesses choosing a free CRM they can grow into. ClickScore: 77/100 (B).

4. EngageBay — 30% recurring · lifetime

EngageBay is an all-in-one marketing, sales and customer service platform for small businesses. Affiliates receive 30% recurring · lifetime. The cookie window is not published. Payouts are monthly. Best for: Small businesses replacing separate CRM, email and helpdesk tools. ClickScore: 71/100 (B).

5. Copper — 15% one-time

Copper is a CRM built for businesses that run on Google Workspace. The program pays 15% one-time. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Teams on Google Workspace choosing a CRM that runs in Gmail. ClickScore: 64/100 (C).

6. OnePageCRM — 20% recurring · 12 months

OnePageCRM is a simple, easy-to-use CRM for small businesses. Affiliates receive 20% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 30 days. Payouts are net 30 with a $100 minimum. Best for: Small businesses moving contacts out of spreadsheets. ClickScore: 62/100 (C).

7. Ontraport — 25% recurring · lifetime

Ontraport combines sales CRM, marketing automation, payments and a content management system. Affiliates receive 25% recurring · lifetime. The cookie window is not published. Payouts are weekly with a $250 minimum. Best for: Small businesses combining CRM and automated customer follow-up. ClickScore: 62/100 (C).

8. REsimpli — 20% recurring · lifetime

REsimpli is a CRM built for real estate investors. Partners earn 20% recurring · lifetime. The cookie window is not published. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Real estate investors managing seller leads and follow-up. ClickScore: 60/100 (C).

9. Salesmate — 20% recurring · 12 months

Salesmate is an AI-powered customer platform for mid-market and enterprise teams. Partners earn 20% recurring · 12 months. The cookie window is not published. Best for: Sales teams moving from spreadsheets or a basic CRM. ClickScore: 59/100 (C).

10. Less Annoying CRM — 10% recurring

Less Annoying CRM is a simple CRM designed specifically for small businesses, offered since 2009 by a family-owned, self-funded company. Affiliates receive 10% recurring. The cookie window is not published. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Small businesses choosing their first CRM. ClickScore: 51/100 (D).

How we picked

Every program in this list comes from our daily-updated directory. Programs whose terms were checked against the brand's own affiliate page are marked verified and score higher. See how ClickScore works or browse all CRM programs.

FAQ

What is the best CRM affiliate program?

Right now Pipeline CRM ranks first with a ClickScore of 80, paying 20% recurring · lifetime.

Do CRM affiliate programs pay recurring commission?

9 of the 12 CRM programs we track pay recurring commission, led by Pipeline CRM.

How often is this list updated?

The ranking behind this article is recalculated every day as program terms change.

Liked this? Get one like it every week

One short email every Monday: newly added programs, biggest ranking movers and the highest-paying recurring offers. Free, no spam.

Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your email.

Keep reading