ClickAffiliate logoClickAffiliate

10 Best Design Affiliate Programs (October 2026)

By the ClickAffiliate teamPublished October 24, 2026Data updated October 24, 2026

Disclosure: some links on ClickAffiliate may be affiliate links. Rankings are computed from program terms and are never paid.

Short answer: Right now Envato ranks first with a ClickScore of 89, paying $20 to $500 tiered.

Want to promote design tools? We track 48 Design affiliate programs and rank them every day by ClickScore — a 100-point score built from commission, cookie window, verification and payout terms. These are the 10 that score highest this month.

Quick picks: best overall — Envato ($20 to $500 tiered); runner-up recurring — Webflow (50% recurring · 12 months); longest cookie — Envato (90 days).

At a glance

ProgramCommissionCookieClickScore
Envato$20 to $500 tiered90 days89 (A+)
Webflow50% recurring · 12 months90 days87 (A)
Framer50% recurring · 12 months90 days84 (A)
Sender30-40% recurring · lifetime90 days82 (A)
Webydo30% recurring · lifetime90 days78 (A)
AppShotter30% recurring · 12 months60 days75 (B)
Site.pro50% recurring · lifetime—75 (B)
Elementor45% to 55% one-time45 days74 (B)
Pineapple Builder30% recurring · 12 months60 days73 (B)
Versoly30% recurring60 days73 (B)

The programs

1. Envato — $20 to $500 tiered

Envato is a creative subscription with more than 26 million assets: video templates, stock video, royalty-free music, graphics, design templates, photos, 3D, fonts and web… Affiliates receive $20 to $500 tiered. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly with a $10 minimum. Best for: Video editors who need templates, footage and music in one subscription. ClickScore: 89/100 (A+).

2. Webflow — 50% recurring · 12 months

Webflow is the visual web development platform that enables designers and developers to build production-grade websites without writing code. The program pays 50% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly. Applications are reviewed manually (Typically within 10 business days). Best for: Building a marketing website or landing page without a developer. ClickScore: 87/100 (A).

3. Framer — 50% recurring · 12 months

Framer is an AI-powered website builder and design tool that enables anyone to create stunning, interactive websites with smooth animations and a polished finish. The program pays 50% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly with a $30 minimum. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: Building a high-converting SaaS landing page with smooth animations. ClickScore: 84/100 (A).

4. Sender — 30-40% recurring · lifetime

Sender.net is an all-in-one email and SMS marketing platform built for businesses that want powerful automation without complexity or high costs. The program pays 30-40% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are net 60. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Teams looking for design solutions. ClickScore: 82/100 (A).

5. Webydo — 30% recurring · lifetime

Webydo empowers designers and agencies to create fully responsive, pixel-perfect websites — without writing code. Partners earn 30% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly. Best for: Teams looking for design solutions. ClickScore: 78/100 (A).

6. AppShotter — 30% recurring · 12 months

AppShotter is an AI-powered tool that helps app developers and teams create and localize App Store and Play Store screenshots quickly and efficiently. Partners earn 30% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are net 30 with a $20 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Developers localizing store screenshots for each release. ClickScore: 75/100 (B).

7. Site.pro — 50% recurring · lifetime

Site.pro is an AI website builder. Partners earn 50% recurring · lifetime. The cookie window is not published. Payouts are on request with a $100 minimum. Best for: Small businesses building their first website with AI. ClickScore: 75/100 (B).

8. Elementor — 45% to 55% one-time

Elementor is a drag-and-drop website builder for WordPress, powering over 22 million sites. Partners earn 45% to 55% one-time. The cookie lasts 45 days. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Freelancers and agencies building WordPress sites for clients. ClickScore: 74/100 (B).

9. Pineapple Builder — 30% recurring · 12 months

Pineapple Builder is an AI website builder for small businesses. The program pays 30% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are on request with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Small business owners launching their first website. ClickScore: 73/100 (B).

10. Versoly — 30% recurring

Versoly is a no-code website builder for landing pages and CMS-driven websites, with templates, a blog, analytics and a changelog feature, built for SaaS companies that want… Partners earn 30% recurring. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are monthly. Best for: SaaS founders building a marketing site and landing pages. ClickScore: 73/100 (B).

How we picked

Every program in this list comes from our daily-updated directory. Programs whose terms were checked against the brand's own affiliate page are marked verified and score higher. See how ClickScore works or browse all Design programs.

FAQ

What is the best Design affiliate program?

Right now Envato ranks first with a ClickScore of 89, paying $20 to $500 tiered.

Do Design affiliate programs pay recurring commission?

24 of the 48 Design programs we track pay recurring commission, led by Webflow.

How often is this list updated?

The ranking behind this article is recalculated every day as program terms change.

Liked this? Get one like it every week

One short email every Monday: newly added programs, biggest ranking movers and the highest-paying recurring offers. Free, no spam.

Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your email.

Keep reading