ClickAffiliate logoClickAffiliate

10 Best E-Commerce Affiliate Programs (October 2026)

By the ClickAffiliate teamPublished October 23, 2026Data updated October 23, 2026

Disclosure: some links on ClickAffiliate may be affiliate links. Rankings are computed from program terms and are never paid.

Short answer: Right now FLUF Connect ranks first with a ClickScore of 82, paying 50% recurring · lifetime.

Want to promote E-Commerce tools? We track 50 E-Commerce affiliate programs and rank them every day by ClickScore — a 100-point score built from commission, cookie window, verification and payout terms. These are the 10 that score highest this month.

Quick picks: best overall — FLUF Connect (50% recurring · lifetime); runner-up recurring — Podia (30% recurring · 12 months); longest cookie — Podia (90 days).

At a glance

ProgramCommissionCookieClickScore
FLUF Connect50% recurring · lifetime30 days82 (A)
Shopifyup to $150 one-time30 days81 (A)
Podia30% recurring · 12 months90 days79 (A)
SellerCenterat least 30% recurring · up to 6 months60 days78 (A)
PageFly50% + 30% hybrid—73 (B)
Helium 10up to 125% hybrid—72 (B)
Merch Dominator25% recurring · Lifetime while the referred subscription is active30 days72 (B)
Real Time Sale Global20% recurring · 12 months90 days72 (B)
Similarweb50% recurring · 12 months—72 (B)
EHuntAt least 30% recurring · Up to 6 months7 days71 (B)

The programs

1. FLUF Connect — 50% recurring · lifetime

FLUF Connect is a seller operating system that lets online sellers crosslist their listings across 68 marketplaces, including Depop, eBay, Vinted, Etsy, Shopify and Facebook… The program pays 50% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 30 days. ClickScore: 82/100 (A).

2. Shopify — up to $150 one-time

Shopify is an all-in-one commerce platform for starting and growing a business, from online stores to dropshipping, print on demand, social selling and in-person sales with POS. Partners earn up to $150 one-time. The cookie lasts 30 days. Payouts are monthly with a $10 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (24 hours). Best for: First-time sellers launching an online store. ClickScore: 81/100 (A).

3. Podia — 30% recurring · 12 months

Podia is an all-in-one platform for creators to sell online courses, digital downloads, coaching and events, run a free or paid community, and send email marketing, all from… The program pays 30% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 90 days. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Creators launching their first online course. ClickScore: 79/100 (A).

4. SellerCenter — at least 30% recurring · up to 6 months

SellerCenter is a set of dropshipping tools for Shopify sellers. Partners earn at least 30% recurring · up to 6 months. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: New dropshippers looking for winning products. ClickScore: 78/100 (A).

5. PageFly — 50% + 30% hybrid

PageFly is a Shopify page builder for creating and customizing store pages. Partners earn 50% + 30% hybrid. The cookie window is not published. Payouts are monthly. Best for: Shopify merchants building landing pages. ClickScore: 73/100 (B).

6. Helium 10 — up to 125% hybrid

Helium 10 is a software suite for Amazon and e-commerce sellers. Partners earn up to 125% hybrid. The cookie window is not published. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Amazon sellers researching products and keywords. ClickScore: 72/100 (B).

7. Merch Dominator — 25% recurring · Lifetime while the referred subscription is active

Merch Dominator provides product, keyword and trend research software for print-on-demand sellers. The program pays 25% recurring · Lifetime while the referred subscription is active. The cookie lasts 30 days. Payouts are monthly with a $0 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (Within 24 hours). Best for: Print-on-demand sellers researching niches and trends. ClickScore: 72/100 (B).

8. Real Time Sale Global — 20% recurring · 12 months

Real Time Sale Global shows what is selling on Shopify as it happens, so sellers can find rising niches, validate demand and move with the market. Partners earn 20% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are net 30 with a $20 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Shopify sellers looking for their next product. ClickScore: 72/100 (B).

9. Similarweb — 50% recurring · 12 months

Similarweb provides digital market data and competitive intelligence for researching websites, apps, industries and markets. Affiliates receive 50% recurring · 12 months. The cookie window is not published. Best for: Teams looking for e-commerce solutions. ClickScore: 72/100 (B).

10. EHunt — At least 30% recurring · Up to 6 months

EHunt, also known as EtsyHunt, provides product, keyword and shop research tools for Etsy sellers. Affiliates receive At least 30% recurring · Up to 6 months. The cookie lasts 7 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: Researching products and niches for an Etsy shop. ClickScore: 71/100 (B).

How we picked

Every program in this list comes from our daily-updated directory. Programs whose terms were checked against the brand's own affiliate page are marked verified and score higher. See how ClickScore works or browse all E-Commerce programs.

FAQ

What is the best E-Commerce affiliate program?

Right now FLUF Connect ranks first with a ClickScore of 82, paying 50% recurring · lifetime.

Do E-Commerce affiliate programs pay recurring commission?

22 of the 50 E-Commerce programs we track pay recurring commission, led by FLUF Connect.

How often is this list updated?

The ranking behind this article is recalculated every day as program terms change.

Liked this? Get one like it every week

One short email every Monday: newly added programs, biggest ranking movers and the highest-paying recurring offers. Free, no spam.

Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your email.

Keep reading