ClickAffiliate logoClickAffiliate

10 Best Email Marketing Affiliate Programs (October 2026)

By the ClickAffiliate teamPublished October 29, 2026Data updated October 29, 2026

Disclosure: some links on ClickAffiliate may be affiliate links. Rankings are computed from program terms and are never paid.

Short answer: Right now MailBluster ranks first with a ClickScore of 87, paying 90% + 10% recurring hybrid.

Looking for email marketing tools? We track 20 Email Marketing affiliate programs and rank them every day by ClickScore — a 100-point score built from commission, cookie window, verification and payout terms. These are the 10 that score highest this month.

Quick picks: best overall — MailBluster (90% + 10% recurring hybrid); runner-up recurring — Stripo (up to 25% recurring · lifetime); longest cookie — Stripo (120 days).

At a glance

ProgramCommissionCookieClickScore
MailBluster90% + 10% recurring hybrid90 days87 (A)
Stripoup to 25% recurring · lifetime120 days76 (B)
MailerLite30% recurring · lifetime45 days75 (B)
Omnisend20% recurring · 24 months60 days74 (B)
SendPulseup to 40% recurring · 2 years—74 (B)
Warmbox30% recurring · lifetime45 days74 (B)
Benchmark Email30% recurring · 30 months30 days72 (B)
Kit (ConvertKit)50% recurring · 12 months—72 (B)
EmailOctopus30% recurring · 365 days from paid conversion31 days70 (B)
Nudgen10% recurring · lifetime30 days68 (B)

The programs

1. MailBluster — 90% + 10% recurring hybrid

MailBluster is an email marketing tool for sending bulk email campaigns and newsletters at low cost, with integrations for WordPress, WooCommerce, Salesforce, Zapier, Zoho, Make… Affiliates receive 90% + 10% recurring hybrid. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly with a $100 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Small businesses sending newsletters on a tight budget. ClickScore: 87/100 (A).

2. Stripo — up to 25% recurring · lifetime

Stripo is a drag-and-drop email template builder and HTML email editor. Affiliates receive up to 25% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 120 days. Payouts are monthly with a $100 minimum. Best for: Email marketers designing newsletters and promotional emails. ClickScore: 76/100 (B).

3. MailerLite — 30% recurring · lifetime

MailerLite is an email marketing platform for newsletters, automations, landing pages, websites, signup forms and paid newsletter subscriptions, aimed at creators and small… Partners earn 30% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 45 days. Payouts are weekly with a $100 minimum. Best for: Creators and bloggers starting an email newsletter. ClickScore: 75/100 (B).

4. Omnisend — 20% recurring · 24 months

Omnisend is an email and SMS marketing platform built for ecommerce brands, with automation, web push notifications, AI form building and audience insights, and integrations… Affiliates receive 20% recurring · 24 months. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are monthly. Applications are reviewed manually (Within two business days). Best for: Shopify and WooCommerce stores setting up email and SMS automations. ClickScore: 74/100 (B).

5. SendPulse — up to 40% recurring · 2 years

SendPulse is a marketing automation platform with email campaigns, transactional email, chatbots for WhatsApp, Telegram, Instagram, Facebook and TikTok, a CRM, a website and… Affiliates receive up to 40% recurring · 2 years. The cookie window is not published. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Small businesses starting email newsletters on a free plan. ClickScore: 74/100 (B).

6. Warmbox — 30% recurring · lifetime

Warmbox is an email warm-up tool that builds sender reputation for cold email inboxes. Partners earn 30% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 45 days. Best for: Sales teams warming up new inboxes before cold outreach. ClickScore: 74/100 (B).

7. Benchmark Email — 30% recurring · 30 months

Benchmark Email is email marketing software for small businesses. The program pays 30% recurring · 30 months. The cookie lasts 30 days. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Small businesses sending promotional and newsletter campaigns. ClickScore: 72/100 (B).

8. Kit (ConvertKit) — 50% recurring · 12 months

Kit (formerly ConvertKit) is the email marketing platform built for creators — bloggers, YouTubers, podcasters, indie makers, and course creators. The program pays 50% recurring · 12 months. The cookie window is not published. Best for: Building and monetizing an email newsletter for a content creator or blogger. ClickScore: 72/100 (B).

9. EmailOctopus — 30% recurring · 365 days from paid conversion

EmailOctopus provides email marketing campaigns, newsletters, automation, forms and landing pages. Partners earn 30% recurring · 365 days from paid conversion. The cookie lasts 31 days. Payouts are net 30 with a $50 minimum. Best for: Sending newsletters to an opted-in audience. ClickScore: 70/100 (B).

10. Nudgen — 10% recurring · lifetime

Nudgen provides retention email automation for growing businesses. Partners earn 10% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 30 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: Sending retention email to existing customers. ClickScore: 68/100 (B).

How we picked

Every program in this list comes from our daily-updated directory. Programs whose terms were checked against the brand's own affiliate page are marked verified and score higher. See how ClickScore works or browse all Email Marketing programs.

FAQ

What is the best Email Marketing affiliate program?

Right now MailBluster ranks first with a ClickScore of 87, paying 90% + 10% recurring hybrid.

Do Email Marketing affiliate programs pay recurring commission?

16 of the 20 Email Marketing programs we track pay recurring commission, led by Stripo.

How often is this list updated?

The ranking behind this article is recalculated every day as program terms change.

Liked this? Get one like it every week

One short email every Monday: newly added programs, biggest ranking movers and the highest-paying recurring offers. Free, no spam.

Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your email.

Keep reading