ClickAffiliate logoClickAffiliate

10 Best HR & Recruiting Affiliate Programs (October 2026)

By the ClickAffiliate teamPublished October 26, 2026Data updated October 26, 2026

Disclosure: some links on ClickAffiliate may be affiliate links. Rankings are computed from program terms and are never paid.

Short answer: Right now Rippling ranks first with a ClickScore of 83, paying $1,600 one-time.

Building a site around HR & recruiting tools? We track 37 HR & Recruiting affiliate programs and rank them every day by ClickScore — a 100-point score built from commission, cookie window, verification and payout terms. These are the 10 that score highest this month.

Quick picks: best overall — Rippling ($1,600 one-time); runner-up recurring — Recruitee (20% recurring · 12 months); longest cookie — Rippling (90 days).

At a glance

ProgramCommissionCookieClickScore
Rippling$1,600 one-time90 days83 (A)
FreshBooksUp to $200 per sale one-time—67 (B)
Magmira20% one-time60 days60 (C)
ADP$1000 one-time30 days60 (C)
Deel$500 one-time30 days60 (C)
Guardian HR$10,000 one-time30 days60 (C)
Niural AI$250 one-time30 days60 (C)
Papaya Global$1,000 one-time30 days60 (C)
Software Advice$250 one-time30 days60 (C)
Wing Assistant$200 one-time30 days60 (C)

The programs

1. Rippling — $1,600 one-time

Rippling is a platform that runs HR, IT and Finance in one place: payroll, benefits, compliance, company devices and expenses, with Rippling AI working on the same employee data… The program pays $1,600 one-time. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly. Best for: Growing companies moving payroll, HR and benefits into one system. ClickScore: 83/100 (A).

2. FreshBooks — Up to $200 per sale one-time

FreshBooks is a leading platform for small business management, built to help small teams and solo business owners simplify the complexity of running a business. Affiliates receive Up to $200 per sale one-time. The cookie window is not published. Applications are reviewed manually (a few business days). Best for: Teams looking for hr & recruiting solutions. ClickScore: 67/100 (B).

3. Magmira — 20% one-time

Magmira is a coach-led job search service for H-1B, OPT, and mid-career professionals in the US. Affiliates receive 20% one-time. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are net 60 with a $20 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Visa holders looking for employers that can sponsor them. ClickScore: 60/100 (C).

4. ADP — $1000 one-time

Over 900,000 small businesses trust ADP® to deliver a better payroll experience. Affiliates receive $1000 one-time. The cookie lasts 30 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (1-5 business days). Best for: Teams looking for hr & recruiting solutions. ClickScore: 60/100 (C).

5. Deel — $500 one-time

Hire the best talent in 150 countries in minutes, without worrying about compliance, payroll or HR admin. The program pays $500 one-time. The cookie lasts 30 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (1-5 business days). Best for: Teams looking for hr & recruiting solutions. ClickScore: 60/100 (C).

6. Guardian HR — $10,000 one-time

Guardian HR offers HR and employment law support to businesses of any size. The program pays $10,000 one-time. The cookie lasts 30 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (1-5 business days). Best for: Teams looking for hr & recruiting solutions. ClickScore: 60/100 (C).

7. Niural AI — $250 one-time

Niural AI is the first US PEO and Global Payroll platform built with automated intelligence and robust compliance. The program pays $250 one-time. The cookie lasts 30 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (1-5 business days). Best for: Teams looking for hr & recruiting solutions. ClickScore: 60/100 (C).

8. Papaya Global — $1,000 one-time

Papaya Global unifies global workforce payments on a single platform, giving companies full control of their international payroll & payments. Affiliates receive $1,000 one-time. The cookie lasts 30 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (1-5 business days). Best for: Teams looking for hr & recruiting solutions. ClickScore: 60/100 (C).

9. Software Advice — $250 one-time

Software Advice makes software buying easy with independent, objective insights and personalized one-on-one support from our trusted advisors. The program pays $250 one-time. The cookie lasts 30 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (1-5 business days). Best for: Teams looking for hr & recruiting solutions. ClickScore: 60/100 (C).

10. Wing Assistant — $200 one-time

Wing Assistant is the largest provider of Virtual Assistants offering talent from across the globe. Affiliates receive $200 one-time. The cookie lasts 30 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (1-5 business days). Best for: Teams looking for hr & recruiting solutions. ClickScore: 60/100 (C).

How we picked

Every program in this list comes from our daily-updated directory. Programs whose terms were checked against the brand's own affiliate page are marked verified and score higher. See how ClickScore works or browse all HR & Recruiting programs.

FAQ

What is the best HR & Recruiting affiliate program?

Right now Rippling ranks first with a ClickScore of 83, paying $1,600 one-time.

Do HR & Recruiting affiliate programs pay recurring commission?

6 of the 37 HR & Recruiting programs we track pay recurring commission, led by Recruitee.

How often is this list updated?

The ranking behind this article is recalculated every day as program terms change.

Liked this? Get one like it every week

One short email every Monday: newly added programs, biggest ranking movers and the highest-paying recurring offers. Free, no spam.

Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your email.

Keep reading