ClickAffiliate logoClickAffiliate

10 Best Marketing Affiliate Programs (October 2026)

By the ClickAffiliate teamPublished October 23, 2026Data updated October 23, 2026

Disclosure: some links on ClickAffiliate may be affiliate links. Rankings are computed from program terms and are never paid.

Short answer: Right now Boomerang ranks first with a ClickScore of 89, paying 40% recurring · lifetime.

Looking for marketing tools? We track 151 Marketing affiliate programs and rank them every day by ClickScore — a 100-point score built from commission, cookie window, verification and payout terms. These are the 10 that score highest this month.

Quick picks: best overall — Boomerang (40% recurring · lifetime); runner-up recurring — LaunchSpy (40% recurring · lifetime); longest cookie — SE Ranking (120 days).

At a glance

ProgramCommissionCookieClickScore
Boomerang40% recurring · lifetime90 days89 (A+)
LaunchSpy40% recurring · lifetime60 days88 (A+)
Seobility30% recurring · lifetime90 days86 (A)
iWrity50% recurring · lifetime60 days85 (A)
OmniSEO50% recurring · 12 months90 days85 (A)
Marketing Miner60% one-time100 days84 (A)
SE Ranking30% recurring120 days81 (A)
Housecall ProUp to $250 per customer one-time90 days80 (A)
Post Affiliate Proup to 30% recurring90 days80 (A)
CopySpace.ai33% recurring · lifetime30 days79 (A)

The programs

1. Boomerang — 40% recurring · lifetime

Boomerang (Boomerangme) is a digital loyalty platform for local businesses. Affiliates receive 40% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Local businesses replacing paper punch cards with digital loyalty cards. ClickScore: 89/100 (A+).

2. LaunchSpy — 40% recurring · lifetime

LaunchSpy is a competitive intelligence tool for course creators, coaches, community owners and the agencies that work with them. The program pays 40% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are net 30. Applications are reviewed manually (Within 24 hours). Best for: Course creators and coaches researching competitors' Meta ads before a launch. ClickScore: 88/100 (A+).

3. Seobility — 30% recurring · lifetime

Seobility is an all-in-one SEO software suite. The program pays 30% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly with a $110 minimum. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: Agencies and freelancers auditing client websites. ClickScore: 86/100 (A).

4. iWrity — 50% recurring · lifetime

iWrity is a review exchange and KDP toolkit for self-published authors. Partners earn 50% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 60 days. ClickScore: 85/100 (A).

5. OmniSEO — 50% recurring · 12 months

OmniSEO® is an AI Visibility Platform that helps brands understand, measure, and improve how often they’re recommended by AI search engines like ChatGPT, Google AI Overviews… Affiliates receive 50% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are net 60. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Teams looking for marketing solutions. ClickScore: 85/100 (A).

6. Marketing Miner — 60% one-time

Marketing Miner is an SEO and AI visibility tool for ecommerce and business owners, marketers, SEO specialists and agencies. Partners earn 60% one-time. The cookie lasts 100 days. Payouts are on request with a $90 minimum. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: SEO specialists researching keywords and search volumes. ClickScore: 84/100 (A).

7. SE Ranking — 30% recurring

SE Ranking is an SEO platform for agencies, businesses and marketers. Affiliates receive 30% recurring. The cookie lasts 120 days. Payouts are twice monthly with a $50 minimum. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: SEO agencies tracking rankings and reporting for many clients. ClickScore: 81/100 (A).

8. Housecall Pro — Up to $250 per customer one-time

Housecall Pro is a top-rated platform helping home service Pros manage every aspect of their business. Partners earn Up to $250 per customer one-time. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly. Applications are reviewed manually (a few days). Best for: Teams looking for marketing solutions. ClickScore: 80/100 (A).

9. Post Affiliate Pro — up to 30% recurring

Post Affiliate Pro is affiliate management software for running affiliate, referral and partner programs. Affiliates receive up to 30% recurring. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: SaaS companies launching an affiliate program. ClickScore: 80/100 (A).

10. CopySpace.ai — 33% recurring · lifetime

CopySpace.ai is an AI tool for SEO blogging. The program pays 33% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 30 days. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: Bloggers and niche site owners publishing SEO articles at scale. ClickScore: 79/100 (A).

How we picked

Every program in this list comes from our daily-updated directory. Programs whose terms were checked against the brand's own affiliate page are marked verified and score higher. See how ClickScore works or browse all Marketing programs.

FAQ

What is the best Marketing affiliate program?

Right now Boomerang ranks first with a ClickScore of 89, paying 40% recurring · lifetime.

Do Marketing affiliate programs pay recurring commission?

86 of the 151 Marketing programs we track pay recurring commission, led by Boomerang.

How often is this list updated?

The ranking behind this article is recalculated every day as program terms change.

Liked this? Get one like it every week

One short email every Monday: newly added programs, biggest ranking movers and the highest-paying recurring offers. Free, no spam.

Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your email.

Keep reading