ClickAffiliate logoClickAffiliate

10 Best Content Management Affiliate Programs (October 2026)

By the ClickAffiliate teamPublished October 27, 2026Data updated October 27, 2026

Disclosure: some links on ClickAffiliate may be affiliate links. Rankings are computed from program terms and are never paid.

Short answer: Right now Mozello ranks first with a ClickScore of 87, paying 50% recurring.

Want to promote content management tools? We track 34 Content Management affiliate programs and rank them every day by ClickScore — a 100-point score built from commission, cookie window, verification and payout terms. These are the 10 that score highest this month.

Quick picks: best overall — Mozello (50% recurring); runner-up recurring — Ghost (30% recurring · lifetime); longest cookie — Mozello (120 days).

At a glance

ProgramCommissionCookieClickScore
Mozello50% recurring120 days87 (A)
Ghost30% recurring · lifetime90 days83 (A)
Automattic5% to 100% hybrid30 days82 (A)
StoryChief50% then 20% recurring · lifetime—82 (A)
KI Websitebuilder Pro40% recurring · lifetime60 days81 (A)
Unchained Music50% one-time30 days74 (B)
Castos25% recurring · 12 months30 days73 (B)
beehiiv50% recurring · 12 months60 days73 (B)
SpreadSimple30% recurring45 days72 (B)
HivePress30% one-time90 days71 (B)

The programs

1. Mozello — 50% recurring

Mozello is a website builder for creating websites, blogs and online stores with responsive templates, aimed at small businesses and individuals who want a simple way to get… Affiliates receive 50% recurring. The cookie lasts 120 days. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Small businesses building their first website. ClickScore: 87/100 (A).

2. Ghost — 30% recurring · lifetime

Ghost is an open-source publishing platform for creators, publishers and businesses, with websites, newsletters and paid memberships in one product. Affiliates receive 30% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly with a $30 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Creators launching a paid newsletter. ClickScore: 83/100 (A).

3. Automattic — 5% to 100% hybrid

Automattic is the company behind WordPress.com, WooCommerce, Jetpack, Pressable and other WordPress products. Affiliates receive 5% to 100% hybrid. The cookie lasts 30 days. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Bloggers and creators starting a site on WordPress.com. ClickScore: 82/100 (A).

4. StoryChief — 50% then 20% recurring · lifetime

StoryChief is a content marketing platform for marketing teams, agencies and editorial teams. Affiliates receive 50% then 20% recurring · lifetime. The cookie window is not published. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Agencies referring clients who want to run content in-house. ClickScore: 82/100 (A).

5. KI Websitebuilder Pro — 40% recurring · lifetime

KI Websitebuilder Pro is a premium WordPress plugin that uses AI to build a complete website, including text, images, navigation and legal pages, from the answers to a short… Affiliates receive 40% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 60 days. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Freelancers and coaches launching their first website. ClickScore: 81/100 (A).

6. Unchained Music — 50% one-time

Unchained Music is a music distribution service for independent artists and labels. Affiliates receive 50% one-time. The cookie lasts 30 days. Best for: Independent artists releasing music on streaming platforms. ClickScore: 74/100 (B).

7. Castos — 25% recurring · 12 months

Castos is a podcast hosting platform for creators, businesses and organizations. Affiliates receive 25% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 30 days. Payouts are monthly with a $40 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Creators starting their first podcast. ClickScore: 73/100 (B).

8. beehiiv — 50% recurring · 12 months

beehiiv is a newsletter platform with built-in ad network, subscriber referral programs, and audience monetization tools — used by top independent writers. Affiliates receive 50% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: Writers launching paid newsletters. ClickScore: 73/100 (B).

9. SpreadSimple — 30% recurring

SpreadSimple is a no-code website builder that turns a Google Sheets spreadsheet into a website, such as an online store, directory, catalog or listings site, with templates, an… Partners earn 30% recurring. The cookie lasts 45 days. Payouts are net 30. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Small businesses publishing a product catalog from a spreadsheet. ClickScore: 72/100 (B).

10. HivePress — 30% one-time

HivePress is a WordPress plugin for building directory and listing websites, such as rental, service, expert and event directories. The program pays 30% one-time. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Founders launching a directory or listing site on WordPress. ClickScore: 71/100 (B).

How we picked

Every program in this list comes from our daily-updated directory. Programs whose terms were checked against the brand's own affiliate page are marked verified and score higher. See how ClickScore works or browse all Content Management programs.

FAQ

What is the best Content Management affiliate program?

Right now Mozello ranks first with a ClickScore of 87, paying 50% recurring.

Do Content Management affiliate programs pay recurring commission?

18 of the 34 Content Management programs we track pay recurring commission, led by Mozello.

How often is this list updated?

The ranking behind this article is recalculated every day as program terms change.

Liked this? Get one like it every week

One short email every Monday: newly added programs, biggest ranking movers and the highest-paying recurring offers. Free, no spam.

Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your email.

Keep reading