ClickAffiliate logoClickAffiliate

10 Best Finance Affiliate Programs (October 2026)

By the ClickAffiliate teamPublished October 27, 2026Data updated October 27, 2026

Disclosure: some links on ClickAffiliate may be affiliate links. Rankings are computed from program terms and are never paid.

Short answer: Right now VozQI ranks first with a ClickScore of 83, paying 100% one-time.

Want to promote finance tools? We track 33 Finance affiliate programs and rank them every day by ClickScore — a 100-point score built from commission, cookie window, verification and payout terms. These are the 10 that score highest this month.

Quick picks: best overall — VozQI (100% one-time); runner-up recurring — Bank Statement to Excel Converter (20% recurring · 12 months); longest cookie — VozQI (90 days).

At a glance

ProgramCommissionCookieClickScore
VozQI100% one-time90 days83 (A)
Bank Statement to Excel Converter20% recurring · 12 months90 days72 (B)
Melio$300 one-time—70 (B)
Donorbox15% recurring · 3 years45 days66 (B)
Swipe Again20% recurring · 12 months60 days64 (C)
GloraFi20% recurring · 12 months30 days63 (C)
Bench$200 one-time60 days63 (C)
Equibles30% recurring · lifetime90 days63 (C)
Pilot$300 one-time60 days63 (C)
Ramp$500 one-time60 days63 (C)

The programs

1. VozQI — 100% one-time

VozQI is a phone app for keeping the books of a small business, such as a daycare, gym, academy, car wash, bakery or school transport service. Affiliates receive 100% one-time. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are net 30 with a $20 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Small business owners moving off a paper notebook. ClickScore: 83/100 (A).

2. Bank Statement to Excel Converter — 20% recurring · 12 months

Bank Statement to Excel Converter is a web-based tool that converts bank statement PDFs into editable Excel or CSV files, designed for accountants, small business owners… Partners earn 20% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are net 30 with a $20 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Accountants and bookkeepers converting client bank statements. ClickScore: 72/100 (B).

3. Melio — $300 one-time

Melio is a free & simple bill pay solution for small businesses, accountants, and bookkeepers. Partners earn $300 one-time. The cookie window is not published. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: Teams looking for finance solutions. ClickScore: 70/100 (B).

4. Donorbox — 15% recurring · 3 years

Donorbox is a fundraising platform used by more than 80,000 nonprofits in 96 countries, with donation forms, recurring giving, events, peer-to-peer fundraising and donation kiosks. Affiliates receive 15% recurring · 3 years. The cookie lasts 45 days. Payouts are monthly. Applications are reviewed manually (Usually 2-3 business days). Best for: Nonprofits adding a donation form to their website. ClickScore: 66/100 (B).

5. Swipe Again — 20% recurring · 12 months

Swipe Again is a failed-payment recovery platform for subscription businesses. The program pays 20% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 60 days. Best for: Subscription businesses recovering failed payments. ClickScore: 64/100 (C).

6. GloraFi — 20% recurring · 12 months

GloraFi is a financial reporting tool built for bookkeepers and CFOs who work with QuickBooks Online clients. Affiliates receive 20% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 30 days. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Bookkeepers producing monthly client reports in minutes. ClickScore: 63/100 (C).

7. Bench — $200 one-time

Bench (Employer.com) is a managed bookkeeping service for small businesses with AI-powered transaction matching and dedicated bookkeeper support. Partners earn $200 one-time. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (1-5 business days). Best for: Small businesses outsourcing books. ClickScore: 63/100 (C).

8. Equibles — 30% recurring · lifetime

Equibles provides verified stock market data, SEC filing insights, earnings-call intelligence, financial APIs, and ALVIS AI for investors, analysts, and AI agents. Partners earn 30% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly with a $100 minimum. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. ClickScore: 63/100 (C).

9. Pilot — $300 one-time

Pilot combines managed bookkeeping with AI accounting software for startups, handling monthly books, tax prep, and CFO services — used by 2,500+ companies. Affiliates receive $300 one-time. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (1-5 business days). Best for: Startups outsourcing bookkeeping. ClickScore: 63/100 (C).

10. Ramp — $500 one-time

Ramp is a corporate card + spend management platform with AI-powered receipt matching, vendor intelligence, and procurement workflows — used by 30K+ businesses. Affiliates receive $500 one-time. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (1-5 business days). Best for: Finance teams automating expense ops. ClickScore: 63/100 (C).

How we picked

Every program in this list comes from our daily-updated directory. Programs whose terms were checked against the brand's own affiliate page are marked verified and score higher. See how ClickScore works or browse all Finance programs.

FAQ

What is the best Finance affiliate program?

Right now VozQI ranks first with a ClickScore of 83, paying 100% one-time.

Do Finance affiliate programs pay recurring commission?

10 of the 33 Finance programs we track pay recurring commission, led by Bank Statement to Excel Converter.

How often is this list updated?

The ranking behind this article is recalculated every day as program terms change.

Liked this? Get one like it every week

One short email every Monday: newly added programs, biggest ranking movers and the highest-paying recurring offers. Free, no spam.

Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your email.

Keep reading