ClickAffiliate logoClickAffiliate

10 Best Security Affiliate Programs (October 2026)

By the ClickAffiliate teamPublished October 24, 2026Data updated October 24, 2026

Disclosure: some links on ClickAffiliate may be affiliate links. Rankings are computed from program terms and are never paid.

Short answer: Right now PureVPN ranks first with a ClickScore of 87, paying up to 100% hybrid.

Building a site around security tools? We track 44 Security affiliate programs and rank them every day by ClickScore — a 100-point score built from commission, cookie window, verification and payout terms. These are the 10 that score highest this month.

Quick picks: best overall — PureVPN (up to 100% hybrid); runner-up recurring — CookieYes (30% recurring · 3 years); longest cookie — IObit (120 days).

At a glance

ProgramCommissionCookieClickScore
PureVPNup to 100% hybrid90 days87 (A)
IObit60% to 75% tiered120 days86 (A)
CookieYes30% recurring · 3 years60 days81 (A)
IdentityIQup to $100 one-time60 days74 (B)
iubendaup to 40% one-time30 days72 (B)
Sucuri$29.97 to $124.99 one-time30 days71 (B)
Surfshark40% one-time30 days69 (B)
OSINT Trace20% recurring · 12 months60 days64 (C)
Drata$500 one-time60 days63 (C)
Secureframe$500 one-time60 days63 (C)

The programs

1. PureVPN — up to 100% hybrid

PureVPN is a VPN service with apps for Windows, Mac, Android, iOS, Linux, Apple TV, Fire Stick and routers. Partners earn up to 100% hybrid. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly with a $100 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Users who want a VPN on desktop, mobile, TV and router. ClickScore: 87/100 (A).

2. IObit — 60% to 75% tiered

IObit makes PC and Mac optimization and security software, including Advanced SystemCare, Driver Booster, IObit Malware Fighter, IObit Uninstaller, Smart Defrag and MacBooster. The program pays 60% to 75% tiered. The cookie lasts 120 days. Applications are reviewed manually (Within 48 hours on 2Checkout). Best for: Users with a slow Windows PC that needs cleaning and optimization. ClickScore: 86/100 (A).

3. CookieYes — 30% recurring · 3 years

CookieYes is a consent management platform that adds a cookie consent banner to websites and helps them comply with GDPR, CCPA, CPRA and other privacy laws. The program pays 30% recurring · 3 years. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are monthly with a $100 minimum. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: Site owners who need a GDPR or CCPA cookie consent banner. ClickScore: 81/100 (A).

4. IdentityIQ — up to $100 one-time

IdentityIQ is an identity theft protection and credit monitoring service from IDIQ, with credit reports and scores, real-time fraud alerts and $1 million in identity theft… Partners earn up to $100 one-time. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are net 30 with a $0 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: People whose data was exposed in a breach. ClickScore: 74/100 (B).

5. iubenda — up to 40% one-time

iubenda is a privacy compliance platform for websites and apps. Affiliates receive up to 40% one-time. The cookie lasts 30 days. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Website owners who need a GDPR-compliant cookie banner. ClickScore: 72/100 (B).

6. Sucuri — $29.97 to $124.99 one-time

Sucuri is a website security platform that cleans hacked sites, removes malware and protects websites with a web application firewall (WAF) and CDN that blocks attacks and… The program pays $29.97 to $124.99 one-time. The cookie lasts 30 days. Applications are reviewed manually (A few days). Best for: Site owners whose website was hacked or flagged for malware. ClickScore: 71/100 (B).

7. Surfshark — 40% one-time

Surfshark is an online security suite built around a VPN with unlimited device connections, plus Antivirus, Alert (data breach alerts), Search, Alternative ID and Incogni for… The program pays 40% one-time. The cookie lasts 30 days. Payouts are on request with a $100 minimum. Best for: Users who want a VPN on every device in the household. ClickScore: 69/100 (B).

8. OSINT Trace — 20% recurring · 12 months

OSINT Trace is an open-source intelligence (OSINT) tool that lets security researchers, fraud investigators, and analysts check whether an email address, username, or phone… The program pays 20% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 60 days. ClickScore: 64/100 (C).

9. Drata — $500 one-time

Drata is a compliance automation platform with AI-powered evidence collection, continuous monitoring, and 20+ frameworks including SOC 2, ISO 27001, and HIPAA. Partners earn $500 one-time. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (1-5 business days). Best for: SaaS startups getting SOC 2. ClickScore: 63/100 (C).

10. Secureframe — $500 one-time

Secureframe automates SOC 2, ISO 27001, HIPAA, PCI, and more with AI-powered risk management, vendor management, and continuous monitoring. Affiliates receive $500 one-time. The cookie lasts 60 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually (1-5 business days). Best for: Growing SaaS automating compliance. ClickScore: 63/100 (C).

How we picked

Every program in this list comes from our daily-updated directory. Programs whose terms were checked against the brand's own affiliate page are marked verified and score higher. See how ClickScore works or browse all Security programs.

FAQ

What is the best Security affiliate program?

Right now PureVPN ranks first with a ClickScore of 87, paying up to 100% hybrid.

Do Security affiliate programs pay recurring commission?

9 of the 44 Security programs we track pay recurring commission, led by CookieYes.

How often is this list updated?

The ranking behind this article is recalculated every day as program terms change.

Liked this? Get one like it every week

One short email every Monday: newly added programs, biggest ranking movers and the highest-paying recurring offers. Free, no spam.

Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your email.

Keep reading