ClickAffiliate logoClickAffiliate

10 Best Social Media Affiliate Programs (October 2026)

By the ClickAffiliate teamPublished October 28, 2026Data updated October 28, 2026

Disclosure: some links on ClickAffiliate may be affiliate links. Rankings are computed from program terms and are never paid.

Short answer: Right now Creative Fuel ranks first with a ClickScore of 81, paying 50% recurring · lifetime.

Building a site around social media tools? We track 34 Social Media affiliate programs and rank them every day by ClickScore — a 100-point score built from commission, cookie window, verification and payout terms. These are the 10 that score highest this month.

Quick picks: best overall — Creative Fuel (50% recurring · lifetime); runner-up recurring — Metricool (25% to 50% recurring); longest cookie — Nuelink (90 days).

At a glance

ProgramCommissionCookieClickScore
Creative Fuel50% recurring · lifetime—81 (A)
Metricool25% to 50% recurring—81 (A)
Nuelink30% recurring · lifetime90 days81 (A)
PostAll30% recurring · lifetime60 days80 (A)
1of1030% recurring · lifetime60 days75 (B)
Ocoya30% recurring · lifetime60 days75 (B)
SocialPilot20% recurring · 12 months90 days74 (B)
vidIQ15% to 25% tiered90 days73 (B)
SocialBee20% recurring · lifetime90 days72 (B)
Verba Studio20% recurring · 12 months90 days72 (B)

The programs

1. Creative Fuel — 50% recurring · lifetime

Creative Fuel is an ideation toolbox for YouTube creators, built by the original founders of TubeBuddy. The program pays 50% recurring · lifetime. The cookie window is not published. Payouts are monthly with a $10 minimum. Best for: YouTube educators recommending tools to their audience. ClickScore: 81/100 (A).

2. Metricool — 25% to 50% recurring

Metricool is a social media management tool for creators, brands and agencies. The program pays 25% to 50% recurring. The cookie window is not published. Payouts are monthly with a $200 minimum. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: Freelancers and agencies managing several clients' social accounts. ClickScore: 81/100 (A).

3. Nuelink — 30% recurring · lifetime

Nuelink is a social media scheduling and automation tool for Facebook, Instagram, Twitter (X), LinkedIn, Google My Business and Pinterest, with AI features. Partners earn 30% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Best for: Agencies scheduling posts for many client accounts. ClickScore: 81/100 (A).

4. PostAll — 30% recurring · lifetime

PostAll is a social media automation platform that schedules, creates and publishes posts to many social accounts from one place, with AI-assisted content. Affiliates receive 30% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 60 days. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: Creators scheduling posts across several networks. ClickScore: 80/100 (A).

5. 1of10 — 30% recurring · lifetime

1of10 is an AI tool for YouTube growth. The program pays 30% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 60 days. Best for: YouTubers looking for proven video ideas in their niche. ClickScore: 75/100 (B).

6. Ocoya — 30% recurring · lifetime

Ocoya is an AI-powered social media management tool. Affiliates receive 30% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 60 days. Best for: Small businesses scheduling posts across several social networks. ClickScore: 75/100 (B).

7. SocialPilot — 20% recurring · 12 months

SocialPilot is a social media management tool for professionals, teams, businesses and agencies. Affiliates receive 20% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly with a $50 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Agencies managing social media for many clients. ClickScore: 74/100 (B).

8. vidIQ — 15% to 25% tiered

vidIQ is a YouTube growth tool with keyword research, an AI coach, daily video ideas, an AI thumbnail maker, video performance audits and a browser extension that shows video… Partners earn 15% to 25% tiered. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are net 60. Approval is automatic, so you can start the same day. Best for: New YouTubers looking for keywords and video ideas. ClickScore: 73/100 (B).

9. SocialBee — 20% recurring · lifetime

SocialBee is a social media management platform & digital marketing agency that helps businesses make the most out of their online presence. Affiliates receive 20% recurring · lifetime. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are monthly. Best for: Teams looking for social media solutions. ClickScore: 72/100 (B).

10. Verba Studio — 20% recurring · 12 months

Verba Studio puts a full recording and streaming studio into one Windows app, with no OBS needed. The program pays 20% recurring · 12 months. The cookie lasts 90 days. Payouts are net 30 with a $20 minimum. Applications are reviewed manually. Best for: Streamers going live on several platforms at once. ClickScore: 72/100 (B).

How we picked

Every program in this list comes from our daily-updated directory. Programs whose terms were checked against the brand's own affiliate page are marked verified and score higher. See how ClickScore works or browse all Social Media programs.

FAQ

What is the best Social Media affiliate program?

Right now Creative Fuel ranks first with a ClickScore of 81, paying 50% recurring · lifetime.

Do Social Media affiliate programs pay recurring commission?

24 of the 34 Social Media programs we track pay recurring commission, led by Creative Fuel.

How often is this list updated?

The ranking behind this article is recalculated every day as program terms change.

Liked this? Get one like it every week

One short email every Monday: newly added programs, biggest ranking movers and the highest-paying recurring offers. Free, no spam.

Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your email.

Keep reading